012 327 3530
info@railway.co.za
The Price You See Is The Price You Pay®

Application

The Price You See Is The Price You Pay®
POPIA Consent
POPIA: For all applicants applying for vacant positions through Railway Furnishers, please note the following POPIA Policy of ours:

You, identified as the Applicant, consent that Railway Furnishers may collect, receive, record, organise, store, update and modify the Applicant's personal information in terms of the Protection of Personal Information Act.

The Applicant acknowledges and consents to the processing of his/her personal information, voluntarily, shared with the company.

The Applicant acknowledges that his/her personal information is necessary in order for the Company to process his/her application and where necessary to share his/her personal information with prospective Employers and/or Cooperating Partners, such as other recruitment companies and Railway Furnishers staff.

By uploading your CV and/or by completing an application link, you consent that the information herein gathered or gathered at a future date will be processed and stored in accordance with the relevant legislation and you have made yourself familiar with our Personal Information Protection Policy which is displayed here.

Please indicate your POPIA Consent after reading the above POPIA Section *:
Select the store you want to apply for:
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Mobile Number:
Which country are you a citizen of:
ID/Passport Number:
Gender:
Race:
Highest Qualification:
Province you currently live in:
Years of experience:
Salary Range:
Have you worked for Railway before:
Are you willing to relocate:
Optional Documents (Min Size: 2MB per document, PDFs ONLY):
CV:
Certificate:
ID:
References:
Other:
Motivation

Please answer the security question.

×